legal notices

This post is also available in: Français (French)

LEGAL NOTICES
Accessing and browsing the Site constitutes an unreserved acceptance of these terms and conditions.
We recommend that you carefully read the following terms of use that apply to each visitor to this website.
As these legal notices may be modified, we encourage you to consult them regularly.

INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY
Poulet Benoit and Florence own this website.

Address

771 chemin des Baumes , 83136 La Roquebrussanne

Tel. 06 70 31 18 01

Director of Publication
Mr Benoit Chicken.

Copyright 2018.
Design and development: CONCEPT-FIVE

 

The images of people or places reproduced on the site are either the property of Benoit POULET, or used with their authorization. The use of the images is prohibited subject to a statement to the contrary contained in the legal notice or in the section of the site where they are located.

You may, for your personal use, load and store on your disk or print a single copy of the information made available to you on the website. This is subject to compliance with intellectual property rights and any other property rights.

Otherwise, no component of the site may be copied, reproduced, modified, republished, loaded, denatured, transmitted or distributed in any way whatsoever, in any medium, in part or in whole, without our prior written permission.

However, the information and data contained on the website may be translated or reproduced for personal study or research purposes.
Any unauthorized use may constitute a violation of the laws and regulations applicable to copyright, trademarks, advertising and communication, and the protection of privacy.

 

LINKS TO OTHER SITES

Mr Poulet Benoit shall not be held liable under any third party website that you may access through https://www.la-bastide-la-provence-verte.com
We have no means of controlling the content of these third-party sites, which remain completely independent.
Moreover, the existence of a link between the site and a third-party site does not in any way imply an approval in any way of the content of this site and a fortiori of the use that could be made of it.
In addition, it is the user’s responsibility to take the necessary precautions to avoid contamination.

External sites may contain hyperlinks to the site. If you create a link to https://www.la-bastide-la-provence-verte.com we would appreciate it if you inform us by simple mail via our form.
You may not install such a link without our prior and express consent. In any case, we are not responsible for the unavailability of such sites and we do not examine or control the content, advertisements, products or other elements available on or via these sites.

 

CNIL STATEMENT

It is the responsibility of the Director of Website Publication to make all necessary declarations to the competent bodies on the use of the personal data contained therein.

 

PERSONAL INFORMATION AND OTHER INFORMATION

We will not disclose your personal data to third parties. Data that you could communicate to us using our electronic form. We use this data only for the purpose of responding to you as effectively as possible.
In accordance with the Data Protection Act of 6 January 1978, you have the right to access, modify, rectify and delete your personal data.
To do so, simply apply:

We do not collect confidential information from this site. Accordingly and with the exception of the personal data referred to above, any information, whatever the form – document, data, graph, question, suggestion, concept, remark, or otherwise, that you will communicate to us on the site will not be held confidential under any circumstances. As a result, its mere transmission by you gives us the right to use, reproduce, disseminate, modify or transmit it for the purpose of processing your request.

 

LIMITATIONS OF LIABILITY

We strive to ensure to the best of our abilities, the accuracy and the updating of the information posted on the site.
We reserve the right to correct the content at any time without notice. However, we cannot guarantee the accuracy, accuracy, updating or completeness of the information made available on the website.

– First, for any inaccuracies, inaccuracies or omissions relating to information available on the site;
– Second, for any damage resulting from a fraudulent intrusion by a third party, resulting in a modification of the information or elements made available on the site;

– and more generally for all damages, direct or indirect, whatever the causes, origins, natures or consequences. Even if we had been informed of the possibility of such damage, caused rightly: of the access of anyone to the site or of the impossibility to access it, of the use of the site, including any damage or virus that could infect your computer equipment or any other property, and/or credit granted to any information coming directly or indirectly from the site. We provide the elements of the site as is. There is no guarantee of any kind, implicit or explicit.

 

INFORMATION AVAILABLE ONLINE

Mr Poulet Benoit provides the information on this website. They are for information and personal use only; We may modify them without prior notice. The information on the website does not constitute medical advice, nor can it be considered as the basis of a decision having any impact whatsoever, in particular legal. It should be noted that it is not possible to guarantee that a document available online reproduces exactly an officially adopted text, so that only the official or original version of the document is considered authentic.

 

WEBSITE AVAILABILITY

The Site is normally accessible 24/7. In the event of force majeure, computer difficulties, difficulties related to the structure of telecommunications networks or technical difficulties, for maintenance reasons, without this list being exhaustive, access to all or part of the Site may be suspended or deleted at the sole decision of Mr Poulet Benoit. For maintenance reasons, and/or for any other decision of Mr Poulet Benoit, access to the Site may be interrupted. The Site is subject to change and evolution without notification of any kind. The visitor of the Site acknowledges having the necessary skills and means to access and use this Site. He acknowledges having verified that the computer configuration

 

WHAT IS A COOKIE?
A cookie: small data block deposited on the hard drive of the Internet user’s terminal. (computer, smartphone, tablets etc. by the server of the site visited by it.)

The editor of a site can deposit a text file (or cookie) on a user’s computer. ( When the user visits his website.)

This text file generally includes:

– First, the name of the server that deposited the cookie;
– Second, an identifier in the form of a unique number;
– and possibly an expiry date

Thus, during the validity period of the cookie, such a text file will make it possible to identify the user’s computer during his next visits.

 

AGREEMENT REQUIRED FOR THE USE OF COOKIES

Any website must obtain the consent of the user before the deposit of cookies.
In practice, a message must appear when the user connects to the site for the first time. Indeed, in order to tell him how to accept or refuse cookies.
However, users can change their choices at any time (see the dedicated section below).

 

WHAT COOKIES ON OUR SITE ARE USED FOR

When you log in to https://www.la-bastide-la-provence-verte.com , the site may install various cookies on your terminal. The purpose of this device is to recognize your browser during the validity period of the cookie in question and to enable us to implement the following actions:

– Adapt the layout of the site to your display preferences according to the hardware and software used to view or read your terminal (language used, display resolution, etc.);
– Compile statistics on the use and use of the various contents of our site. This will allow us to improve the interest and ergonomics of our site;

 

HOW DO YOU CONFIGURE YOUR BROWSER SOFTWARE TO MANAGE COOKIES? LEGAL NOTICE

2 types of configuration of your navigation software are possible:

–First, configure your browser software to accept/reject cookies: either systematically or according to their issuer.
– Then configure your browser software so that the acceptance/refusal of cookies is offered to you from time to time. This is before any cookie is saved on your device.

To access the configuration of your browser software, you must go to the help menu of your browser. To know how to change your cookie wishes.

 

APPLICABLE LAW

This site: subject to French legislation (legal notice)

Mediation

In accordance with the law, we have appointed an independent mediator for the amicable resolution of any dispute that may arise between a consumer and our home. The appointed mediator is “MTV – La Médiation Tourisme et Voyage”, BP 80303 75823 Paris Cedex 17. For more details, please visit their website: https://www.mtv.travel